About Me

My photo
Bintangor, Sarawak, Malaysia
I'm the eldest child but the shortest among the family of five.Well, this sounds good to me as I look "young".hehehe! I'm now under teacher training course, two and a half years to go.Can I be a good primary school teacher? Actually, I can't even imagine how I teach my students in the future. I doubt my ability to do this job as I don't really wanna be a teacher from the beginning and I'm lack of self confidence.But for survivor, what can I do? However, I believe I might developed full interest of teaching one day and lead my students to aim for their goals. It just that, I need to overcome my weaknesses and upgrade myself every time. I believe I can do it! Hope you guys support me~♥♥♥

♥ Goal of My Life ♥

♥ Goal of My Life ♥

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Happy 22nd Birthday to Miss Irene Tee! =)

The birthday celebration happened in Sarikei KFC,time 7.30 pm with Snack Plates, cheesy wedges and burger, plus 3 cutie Burfday Cup Cakes~~~Hehehe...

Irene wif her cupcakes~Bz making wishes 4 her burfday. N was different as usual bcz she needed to blow out a candle after each wish. ("Tired"~T.T, I helped her said...haha!)

Chung Geik & Ing Siong~Non-STOP eating their lunch~LOL! (Sorry...gt a little bit blur...)

Seng Hao & Shu Chyn~

This was done by 2 tricky persons (Who r they? U know I know lar...) Haha...they told Irene tat she needed to close her eyes when sharing 1 of her wishes...And..then...She gt it!!! Haha...

Cutting cupcakes 1 by 1...

Irene liked the bee most...cz it was Cute!

Lastly...Gurls' photo shooting time!!! Hehe...


B4 we went home, we spent some time visiting Seng Hao's house in Sarikei, watched TV program 2geder wif his family & Laugh Out LouD~HAHAHa!

p/s: Again I wish U Happy Burfday Irene~Stay Pretty N Cute Owez! Hope U Success & Hepy Throughout Ur Life~~~O d Best Ya!!! =P

0 comments:

Post a Comment

There was an error in this gadget

My Love Trail

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

What's Ur Mood 4 2day?

What's Ur Mood 4 2day?